+7 (812) 644-54-54
Request a call
191002, Saint-Petersburg, Razyezzhaya street , 5,
lit.A, 2 floor, office 221/1

Карта Driving directions (Map)
Working hours: Monday-Friday 9.30-18.00

Request a call

An indicative list of documents required to obtain a Russian visa at the Embassy / Consulate of Russia

When a foreign citizen or stateless person applies to a Russian consulate abroad, they must have the following documents for their visas:

• valid foreign passport (diplomatic, official, ordinary) passport or other document proving the identity and recognized in this capacity by the Russian Federation (hereinafter referred to as the passport). The passport must not cause doubts about the authenticity and ownership of its owner, contain notices, reservations, notes, erasures and corrections not certified by the competent authorities of the relevant foreign state, torn or embroidered pages, must have at least two blank pages for visas, actions (except for the cases listed below) should not expire earlier than six months after the expiration date of the visa. In the case of issuing a study or work visa, the validity of the passport should not expire earlier than one and a half years from the date of the visa's validity.

• completed visa application form. The answers to the questions of the visa application form should be exhaustive. All fields should be filled in the visa application form. Tidbits, postscript, crossed words and other corrections are not allowed. A visa application form is signed by a foreign citizen in person;

• photograph measuring 3.5 x 4.5 cm (black and white or color) made at least 6 months before the day of filing, with a clear face image without glasses with darkened glasses and without a headdress (except for foreign citizens , for which the constant wearing of the headdress is an obligatory attribute of their national or religious affiliation, provided that the foreign citizen is depicted in such a headdress on the photograph in the passport);

• health insurance policy;

• if a foreigner applies for a work or educational visa for more than three months, he must additionally submit a certificate of absence of HIV, which must be issued in accordance with the requirements approved by the Government of the Russian Federation on November 25, 1995 .N 1158 "On the approval of the requirements for a certificate of absence of HIV infection, filed by foreign citizens and stateless persons when they apply for a visa to enter the Russian Federation for a period of more than three months "

• invitation to enter the Russian Federation, issued by a legal entity in the territorial unit of the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation.

For registration of ordinary business and humanitarian visas (business, commercial, sports, cultural and youth exchanges, etc.):

• invitation to enter the Russian Federation, issued by a legal entity in the territorial unit of the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation.

or

• number of the electronic invitation (telex) of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation.

or

• written request from the receiving Russian organization, issued on the letterhead of this organization with the details signed by the head of the organization, with instructions for the purpose of the trip and the passport data of the invited person. Ordinary visa can be single or double - with a stay of up to 3 months or multiple.

For registration of tourist visa (validity period - not more than 30 days):

• confirmation of the admission of a foreign tourist, issued by a Russian travel company registered with the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs;

The reservation of the hotel can not serve as a basis for issuing a tourist visa.

For registration of a private visa for guests of Russian citizens (validity period is not more than 90 days):

• the original of the invitation to enter the Russian Federation, issued by a private person permanently residing in Russia, in the territorial unit of the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation.

To apply for a private visa to close relatives of foreign citizens residing lawfully on the territory of the Russian Federation:

• a written appeal of the inviting person with a notarized signature.

• Confirmation of the degree of kinship.

• Confirmation of the lawfulness of residence in Russia (residence permit, temporary residence permit, study or work visa).



© 2015 ИП ОГАЙ М.А. | Карта сайта
Яндекс.Метрика Rambler's Top100
Ваш Внешний Помощник Легал Консалт
ул. Разъезжая, дом 5, лит.А Санкт-Петербург 191002
+7 (812) 644-54-54
office@vvplc.ru

Up